HMSL-0104K3

HDMI 1.4 4K/30 extender on single mode optical fiber 1 km

€699.00 HT
€699.00 TTC
Quantity
done 10 days

Product Reinsurance

Solutions expert

Solutions expert

Secure payment

Secure payment

Direct line

Direct line

Description

HMSL-0104K3 is an ultra miniature transmitter/receiver pair for HDMI signal transmission over optical fibre over 1 km up to 4K/30. The transmission is made by single mode fiber that is clipped directly onto the transmitter and receiver with LC connector. HMML-0034K3 is ideal for HD and UHD real-time transmission over 100 meters in professional environments: business, congress, education, hospitals, broadcast, security,...

  • 4K/30 long distance transmission
  • Real-time EDID and HDCP transmission
  • Up to 1 km per single mode fiber LC type
  • Supports resolution up to 4K (3840x2160) at 30Hz
  • HDMI 1.4
  • Ultra compact
Data sheet
Inputs
Receiver: HDMI f.
Receiver: LC connector
Outputs
Receiver: LC connector
Receiver: HDMI f.
Maximum resolution
4K (3840 x 2160) @ 30 Hz
Bandwidth
3.5 Gbps / Channel
Optical converter
Transmitter: 1310nm 10G FP-LD/ InGaAs PIN PD
Receiver: 1550nm 1G FP-LD/ InGaAs PIN PD
Dimensions
73.48 x 40.2 x 15.9 mm
Weight
68 g

You might also like

HMML-0034K3

HDMI 1.4 4K/30 extender on 300 meters optical fiber

HDMI 1.4 4K/30 extender on 300 meters optical...

€450.00 HT
€450.00 TTC

Newsletter

Sign up and receive our newsletter

Solutions expert
Solutions expert

professional video

Secure payment
Secure payment

CB, Paypal, Check

Fast delivery time
Fast delivery time

within 24 hours

Direct line
Direct line

+33 (0)2 30 17 00 20