FE1121-12G

12G-SDI Extender on optical fiber 10 Km

€770.00 HT
€770.00 TTC
Quantity
done 2/3 days

Product Reinsurance

Solutions expert

Solutions expert

Secure payment

Secure payment

Direct line

Direct line

Description

The FE1121-12G is a transmitter/receiver kit for transporting a 12G-SDI 4K video signal over single-mode LC optical fiber over a distance of up to 10 km. Its very compact housing incorporates an SFP module with LC fiber connector that can be inserted or removed from the cabinet, even during operation. The receiver has a dual reclocked SDI output that allows the video signal to be transmitted up to 120 meters in 3G-SDI output. Its mini USB 5V connector allows it to be powered by USB or PC battery. Ultra miniature, very powerful and very practical to use, the FE1121-12G has been designed to operate without interruption 24 hours a day. Ideal for transporting 12G-SDI 4K UHD broadcast video signals over long distances, it will fit perfectly into installations such as stadiums, concert halls, congress centres, conferences, etc.

  • Transmission over 10 km
  • Supports SD, HD, 3G, 6G, 6G, 12G-SDI
  • Detachable SFP module with LC fiber connector
  • Wavelength 1310nm on an LC fiber
  • 12Gbps thick band
  • SDI Reclocking at receiver output
  • SDI loop output on the transmitter
  • Miniature size
  • Power supply by mini USB 5V
  • Very low consumption
  • Mounting brackets
  • Guaranteed 3 years
Data sheet
Inputs
Transmitter: 1x 12G-SDI on BNC f - Receiver: 1x LC optical fiber
Outputs
Transmitter: 1x 12G-SDI on BNC f., 1x LC optical fiber - Receiver: 2x 12G-SDI on BNC f.
Maximum resolution
4K/60
Transmission distance
10 km in 12G-SDI 4K/60
Optical fiber
Power supply
5V Micro USB Microphone
Consumption
1.5 W
Dimensions
74 x 41 x 41 x 23mm
Weight
0.200 Kg each
Fields of applications
  • Live Events
  • Culture
  • Defence
  • Broadcast and TV
  • Security

Newsletter

Sign up and receive our newsletter

Solutions expert
Solutions expert

professional video

Secure payment
Secure payment

CB, Paypal, Check

Fast delivery time
Fast delivery time

within 24 hours

Direct line
Direct line

+33 (0)2 30 17 00 20